Ethernet Converters

FCNCS-1EN-1DEG Series Ethernet Media Converter

The FCNCS-1EN-1DEG series Ethernet media converter can convert the copper Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX signal to 100Base-FX fiber signal and vice versa. Both singlemode and multimode fiber types are supported. The Ethernet media converter can extend usual copper cable transmission distance from 100m to 2km - 100km over the fibers.